Complete Repertoire
Current Orchestral Repertoire
Adams Short Ride in a Fast Machine
Adams Common Tones in Simple Time
Adams Harmonielehre
Albeniz Asturias
Anderson Sleigh Ride
Anderson Waltzing Cat
Bach Magnificat, BWV 243
Bach Orchestral Suite no. 2 in B-minor
Bach Orchestral Suite no. 3 in D-major
Bach/Steinberg Chaconne
Bach Mass in B minor
Bach St. Matthew Passion
Bach/Stokowski Mein Jesu was fur Seelenweh
Bach/Stokowski Sheep May Safely Graze
Bach/Stokowski Toccata and Fugue in D minor
Bach Violin concerto no. 2 in E major
Barber Adagio
Barber Toccata Festiva for Organ and Orchestra op. 36
Barber Violin Concerto op. 14
Bartok Concerto for Orchestra
Bartok Dance Suite
Bartok Music for strings, percussion and celesta
Bartok Romanian Folk Dances, BB 76
Bartok Violin Concerto (1st mvmt)
Bass Gloria for Choir and Orchestra
Bell Sundogs Reel
Bellemare Navire de Bayonne
Beethoven Choral Fantasy, Op. 80
Beethoven Coriolan Overture
Beethoven Egmont Overture
Beethoven Fidelio Overture
Beethoven Leonore Overture III
Beethoven Piano Concerto no. 1
Beethoven Piano Concerto no. 2
Beethoven Piano Concerto no. 3
Beethoven Piano Concerto no. 4
Beethoven Piano Concerto no. 5
Beethoven Symphony no. 1
Beethoven Symphony no. 2
Beethoven Symphony no. 3
Beethoven Symphony no. 4
Beethoven Symphony no. 5
Beethoven Symphony no. 6
Beethoven Symphony no. 7
Beethoven Symphony no. 8
Beethoven Symphony no. 9
Beintus Sur le fleuve de la rivière Sumida
Béland Épisode X
Belkin Night Passages
Belkin Rag for Nermal
Berg Violin Concerto
Berlioz Le Corsaire Overture, Op. 21
Bernstein A Quiet Place (chamber version)
Bernstein Candide Overture
Bernstein Symphonic Dances from West Side Story
Bernstein Symphony no. 2 “Age of Anxiety” (part 2)
Bizet Carmen Suite no. 2
Bizet Jeux d’enfants
Bizet Suite no. 1 from L’Arlésienne
Brahms Academic Festival Overture
Brahms St. Antoni Variations (Haydn Variations)
Brahms Double Concerto for violin and cello, Op. 102
Brahms Hungarian Dance no. 1
Brahms Hungarian Dance no.3
Brahms Hungarian Dance no.5
Brahms Hungarian Dance no.6
Brahms Hungarian Dance no.7
Brahms Hungarian Dance no. 10
Brahms/Dvorak Hungarian Dance no. 19
Brahms/Dvorak Hungarian Dance no. 20
Brahms/Dvorak Hungarian Dance no. 21
Brahms Symphony #1
Brahms Symphony #2
Brahms Symphony #3
Brahms Symphony #4
Brahms Tragic Overture
Brahms Violin Concerto
Brasset Nitassinan
Britten Sea Interludes
Britten The Prince of the Pagodas, Suite, op. 57
Britten Violin concerto, Op. 15
Bruch Violin concerto, Op. 26
Bruckner Symphony no. 7
Chabrier Danse Slave
Chang Northern Star (2017)
Charpentier Te Deum, H. 146: Prelude
Chatman A Song of Joys
Chausson Symphony in B-flat major, Op. 20
Chopin Piano Concerto no. 1, in E-minor
Chopin Piano Concerto no. 2, in F-minor
Chopin Polonaise Op. 40 no.1
Claman Hockey Night in Canada Theme
Copland Appalachian Spring (Suite) (full orchestra version)
Copland Hoe-Down from Rodeo (Full version)
Copland Hoe-Down from Rodeo (String version)
Debussy/Caplet Children’s Corner Suite
Debussy/Caplet Claire de Lune
Debussy Danses sacrée et profane
Debussy Iberia from Images pour orchestra
Debussy Interlude 1 de Pelleas et Mélisande
Debussy Jeux
Debussy La Mer
Debussy Prélude à l’après-midi d’un Faune
De Falla Danse Espagnole (La Vida Breve)
Dukas L’Apprenti sorcier
Dutilleux Symphonie no. 2 “Le Double”
Dvorak Cello Concerto, 1st mvmt
Dvorak/Morawetz Humoresque, Op. 101 no. 7
Dvorak Piano Concerto
Dvorak Romance in F minor, Opus. 11
Dvorak Scherzo capriccioso, Op. 66
Dvorak Serenade for Winds in D minor, Op. 44
Dvorak Slavonic Dance, Op. 46 no.1
Dvorak Slavonic Dance, Op. 46 no.8
Dvorak/Morawetz Slavonic Dance, Op. 72 no. 2
Dvorak Slavonic Dance, Op. 72 no. 7
Dvorak Song to the Moon from Rusalka
Dvorak Symphony no. 5 in F major, Op. 76
Dvorak Symphony no. 7 in D minor, Op. 70
Dvorak Symphony no. 8 in G major, Op. 88
Dvorak Symphony no. 9 in E minor, Op. 95 “From the New World”
Dvorak Violin Concerto, Op. 53
Elfman “Theme from The Simpsons”
Elgar Cello Concerto
Elgar Pomp and Circumstance, March no. 1
Erkin, Koçekce, Suite for Orchestra (1943)
Estacio Trumpet Concerto (2017)
Evangelista Airs d’Espagne (1992)
Fauré Requiem
Ferro Espaces Éphémères (2017)
Fuchs Serenade no.3, op. 21
Gershwin An American in Paris
Ginastera Violin Concerto
Gjeilo Serenity (choir/solo cello)
Glass Cello Concerto no. 1
Glass Company
Glière Russian Sailors’ Dance from The Red Poppy, Op. 70
Gougeon À l’aventure
Goulet Citius, Altius, Fortius
Goulet Symphonic Aerobic Dance
Gounod Marche funèbre d’une marionette
Gorecki Horn Concerto
Grieg Holberg Suite
Grieg In the Hall of the Mountain King
Guarnieri Dansa Brasileira
Guarnieri Dansa Negra
Handel Concerto grosso en ré mineur, Op.6 no.10
Handel Messiah
Haydn Symphony #45 in F# “Farewell”
Haydn Symphony #81
Haydn Symphony #83
Haydn Symphony #94
Haydn Symphony #101 in D major “The Clock”
Haydn Symphony #102 in Bb major
Haydn Symphony #103 in Eb major
Haydn Symphony #104 in D major “London”
Hayes Gloria for choir and orchestra
Hendrix/Bachmann Purple Haze
Hétu Sur les rives du Saint-Maurice
Holst The Planets
Hue Portrait of the Ink
Hummel Gloria (Mass in Bb major)
Ingalls Ave Maria (3 voices, choir, and orchestra)
Jenkins Palladio (1st mvmt)
Kander Chicago Medley
Kim, D. Vintage Machines (2016)
Kodaly Dances of Galanta
Korngold Violin Concerto Op. 35
Kosma Baptiste Suite from Enfants du Paradis
Laguna Symphonie no. 1 “La Liberté”
Landowski Concerto pour Ondes Martenot
Lavallé O Canada
Lennon Electric Candlelight Concerto (2018)
Lesage Sensations confuses
Lessard L’Astronote, concerto for harmonica
Liadov Polonaise
Ligeti Concert Romanesc
Liszt Piano Concerto no. 1
Liszt Totentanz, S.126
Lizée La terre a des maux (solo vocalist/rapper and orchestra)
Mahler Symphony #1
Mahler Symphony #3
Mahler Symphony #4
Mahler Symphony #5
Mahler Symphony #6
Mahler Symphony #8
Mahler Symphony #9 (1st mvmt)
Marquez Danzon no. 2
Mendelssohn Elijah
Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture
Mendelssohn Incidental Music from A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 61
Mendelssohn Symphony #3 “Scottish”
Mendelssohn Symphony #4
Mendelssohn Violin Concerto
Moussa A Globe Itself Infolding
Moussa Symphony no. 1 “Concordia”
Mozart 5 Country Dances, K. 609
Mozart Bassoon Concerto, K. 191
Mozart Clarinet Concerto, K. 622
Mozart Divertimento in Bb major, K. 137
Mozart Eine Kleine Nachtmusik, K. 525
Mozart German Dance no. 6, K. 571
Mozart Magic Flute Overture
Mozart Piano Concerto no. 21 in C, K.467
Mozart Piano Concerto no. 23 in A, K. 488
Mozart Sinfonia Concertante, K. 364
Mozart Symphony #8 “Prague”
Mozart Symphony #31 “Paris”
Mozart Symphony #36 “Linz”
Mozart Symphony #39
Mozart Symphony #40
Mozart Symphony #41 “Jupiter”
Mozart Violin Concerto #4
Mussorgsky Night on Bald Mountain
Mussorgsky/Ravel Pictures at an Exhibition
Nimmons Plateaus: Caribou Country Tone Poem
Part Fratres
Penido Leurs Derniers Pas
Piazzolla Oblivion
Piazzolla The Seasons: 1. Summer
Ponchielli Dance of the Hours from La Gioconda
Poulenc Le Bal Masqué, FP 60
Poulenc L’Histoire de Babar [orch. Françaix]
Poulenc Les Biches Suite, FP 36
Pozdnyakov Break Dance
Prévost Scherzo pour cordes
Prokofiev Cinderella, II. Midnight
Prokofiev Peter and the Wolf
Prokofiev Piano Concerto no. 3
Prokofiev Suite no. 2 from Romeo and Juliet, Op.64
Prokofiev Symphony no. 1
Prokofiev Symphony no. 5
Puts Millennium Canons
Rachmaninov Piano Concerto no. 3, Op. 30
Rachmaninov Symphony no. 1, Op. 13
Rachmaninov Symphony no. 2, Op. 27
Ranjbaran Concerto for Double Bass and Orchestra
Ravel Alborada del Grazioso
Ravel Bolero
Ravel Concerto for the left hand
Ravel Daphnis et Chloe, Suite No. 2
Ravel La Valse
Ravel L’enfant et les sortilèges, “Arrière, Je réchauffe les bons”
Ravel Mother Goose, Complete Ballet and Suite
Ravel arr. Constant Ondine from Gaspard de la Nuit
Ravel Piano Concerto in G major
Ravel Rapsodie Espagnole
Ravel Valses Nobles et Sentimentales
Ravel Vocalize en forme de habanera
Respighi La boutique fantasque
Revueltas Redes, part II
Richardson The Sleeping Giant
Richardson Song of the Poets
Ricketts Blood Line
Ricketts, Matthew: Chaakapesh
Rimsky-Korsakov Flight of the Bumblebee
Rimsky-Korsakov Schéhérazade
Rimsky-Korsakov Symphony no. 2 Antar (1st mvmt)
Rossini Overture to Barber of Seville
Rossini Overture to L’Italiana in Algeri
Rossini Theme and Variations for Clarinet
Rossini William Tell Overture
Rota Love Theme from The Godfather
Roussel Symphony no. 3
Saint-Saens Carnaval des Animaux
Saint-Saens Danse Bacchanale de Samson et Delilah
Saint-Saens Havanaise, Op. 83
Saint-Saens Oratoire de Noel
Saint-Saens Piano Concerto no. 2
Saint-Saens Piano Concerto no. 5
Saint-Saens Symphony no. 3 “Organ”
Satie Parade from Acrobats
Satie arr. Poulenc Gnossienne no. 3
Sheperd Magiya
Schoenberg Pierrot Lunaire
Schubert Symphony #8 “Unfinished”
Schubert Symphony #9 ‘The Great’
Schumann Cello Concerto
Schumann Manfred Overture
Schumann Symphony #2
Schumann Symphony #4
Schumann Overture, Scherzo and Finale, Op. 52
Schumann Violin Concerto
Sciabin Poème de l’extase
Shostakovich Symphony #1
Shostakovich Symphony #5
Shostakovich Symphony #9
Shostakovich Symphony #10 (2nd mvmt)
Shostakovich Symphony #15
Shostakovich Violin Concerto no. 1
Sibelius Finlandia, Op. 26
Sibelius Symphony no. 2 in D major, Op. 43
Sibelius Violin concerto, Op. 47
Smetana Dance of the Comedians
Smetana Die Moldau
Strauss Jr. Overture to Die Fledermaus, Op. 362
Strauss Jr. Auf der Jagd Polka
Strauss Jr. Banditen Galopp
Strauss Jr. Tritsch Tratsch Polka
Strauss Jr. Thunder and Lightning Polka
Strauss Jr. Russian March
Strauss Sr. Radetzky March
Strauss Ein Heldenleben
Stravinsky Firebird Suite
Stravinsky Octet
Stravinsky Petrouchka
Stravinsky Rite of Spring
Stravinsky Pulcinella Suite
Suppe Light Cavalry Overture
Takemitsu Dreamtime (1981)
Tchaikovsky 1812 Overture, Op. 49
Tchaikovsky Piano concerto no. 1 in Bb minor, Op. 23
Tchaikovsky Polonaise from Eugene Onegin op. 24
Tchaikovsky Romeo and Juliette Fantasy Overture (1880 version)
Tchaikovsky Suite no. 3 in G major, Op. 55
Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 1 in G minor, Op. 13 “Winter Dreams”
Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 4 in F minor, Op. 36
Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 5 in E minor, Op. 64
Tchaikovsky Symphony no. 6 in B minor, Op. 74
Tchaikovsky Serenade for Strings
Tchaikovsky Trepak from The Nutcraker
Tchaikovsky Valse des Fleurs from Swan Lake
Tchaikovsky Variations on a Rococo Theme, op. 33
Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto
Turina Danzas Fastasticas, Op. 22
Verdi Overture to La Forza del Destino
Verdi Overture to Nabucco
Verdi Requiem
Villa Lobos Bachianas Brasileiras no. 5
Vivaldi Bassoon concerto F. VIII no. 35
Vivier Siddhartha (1976)
Vivier Zipangu
Wagner Siegfried Idyll
Wagner Preludes to Acts I and III of Lohengrin
Wagner Ride of the Valkyries
Wagner Wesendonck lieder
Walton Viola Concerto
Webber “Memory” from “Cats”
Weber Andante & Rondo ongarese, Op. 35
Weber Der Freischutz
Weber Invitation to the Dance, Op. 65 [Orch. Berlioz]
Weber Oberon overture
Webern 6 pieces, Op. 6, no. 5 Sehr langsam
Weinzweig Barn Dance from The Red Ear of Corn
Williams Children’s Suite: Harry Potter and the Sorcerers Stone
Williams “Raiders March” from “Raiders of the Lost Arc”
Williams Theme from “Jurassic Park”
Williams “Star Wars” Suite
Willson The Music Man – Symphonic Impressions [arr. Hayman]
Orchestral Repertoire Conducted in Concert
Adams: Short Ride in a Fast Machine (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016)
Anderson: Sleigh Ride (CPO, 6 performaces, Dec. 2013/14)
Anderson: Waltzing Cat (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 5-6, 2014)
Abreu/arr. Gold: Tico Tico (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6, 2014)
Bach: 3rd Orchestral Suite in D-major (Montreal Conservatory Orchestra, Place des Arts and Salle Jean-Eudes, Montreal, Sept. 30th, Oct. 1st 2007) Air only (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Sept. 12, various venues Sept. 19, Oct. 15, 16 (2 performances), and 17, 2013)
Bach/arr. Steinberg: Chaconne (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, April 25th, 2015)
Bach/arr. Stokowski: Mein Jesu was fur Seelenweh (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, April 25th, 2015)
Bach/arr. Stokowski: Sheep May Safely Graze (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, April 25th, 2015)
Badelt/arr. Rickets: Pirates of the Caribbean Suite (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6, 2014)
Bartok: Concerto for Orchestra, 1st mvmt (OSM, Maison Symphonique, May 1, 2017)
Bartok: Dance Suite, Op. 86a, IV. Molto tranquillo (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016)
Bartok: Romanian Folk Dances BB 76, I. Stick Dance (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016)
Bass: Gloria (CPO, Grace Presbyterian Church, Dec. 11-12, 2015)
Beethoven: Symphony no. 2 (Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra, 3 concerts in western Ontario, March 2015) (1st mvmt, Montreal Conservatory Orchestra, Public examination, April 3rd 2008)
Beethoven: Symphony no. 3, 2nd and 3rd mvmts (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Jan 30, 31, Feb. 1, 2, April 23, 2017)
Beethoven: Symphony no. 4 (1st mvmt) (Montreal Conservatory Orchestra, Public examination, April 2009)
Beethoven: Symphony no. 5 (CPO, Medicine Hat, May 14, 2014) (1st mvmt, multiple performances with CPO, including CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 28, 2015)
Beethoven: Symphony no. 5, 1st mvmt (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Sept. 12, various venues Sept. 19, Oct. 15, 16 (2 performances), and 17, 2013)
Beethoven: Symphony no. 6, mvmts 3,4,5 (CPO, Heritage Park, June 1-2, 2016)
Beethoven: Symphony no. 8, mvmts 2 and 4 (OSM, Maison Symphonique, May 1, 2017)
Beintus: Sur le fleuve de la rivière Sumida (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016)
Béland: Episode X (OSM, Salle Claude Champagne, Université de Montréal, April 12, 2017)
Belkin: Night Passages (OPMEM, Salle Pierre Mercure, Mar. 2013)
Berlioz: Symphonie Fantastique, Songe d’une nuit de sabbat (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Jan 30, 31, Feb. 1, 2, April 23, 2017)
Bernstein: Overture to Candide (OSM, Pollack Hall, McGill University, Nov. 10, 2016)
Bernstein: Mambo (CPO, Heritage Park, June 10-11, 2015)
Bizet: Carmen Suite no. 1 (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6, 2014)
Brahms: Hungarian Dance no. 1 (Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra, 3 concerts western Ontario, March 2015) (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Sept. 12, various venues Sept. 19, Oct. 15, 16 (2 performances), and 17, 2013)
Brahms: Hungarian Dance no. 5 (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 28, 2015) (CPO, Crystal Ballroom, Fairmont Palliser Hotel, Nov. 26. 2015)
Brahms: St. Antoni Variations (Saskatoon Symphony Orchestra, TCU Place, Nov. 22, 2014)
Brahms: Symphony no. 3, Op. 90, 3rd mvmt (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Jan 30, 31, Feb. 1, 2, April 23, 2017)
Brahms: Symphony no. 4, Op. 98, 1st mvmt (CPO, 5 outreach performances, Oct. 13-16, 2015)
Brasset: Nitassinan (OSM, Salle Claude Champagne, Université de Montréal, April 12, 2017)
Britten: The Prince of the Pagodas, Suite, Op. 57 (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016)
Chausson: Symphony in B-flat major, Op. 20, 2nd mvmt. (Pierre Monteux School Orchestra, July 2009)
Chopin: Piano Concerto in E-minor (1st mvmt) (Banff Festival Orchestra, Banff Centre, Aug. 2005)
Claman: Hockey Night in Canada Theme (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb. 5-7, 2014)
Copland: Rodeo, Corral Nocturne and Hoe-Down (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6, 2014)
Copland: Rodeo, Hoe-Down (string version) (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb. 5-7,
2014)
Debussy: Children’s Corner Suite, Golliwog’s Cakewalk (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6,
2014) (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, May 25, 2014)
Debussy: Children’s Corner Suite, The Snow is Dancing (CPO, 6 outreach concerts, Nov. 2014)
Debussy: Claire de Lune (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 28, 2015) (CPO, Crystal Ballroom, Fairmont Palliser Hotel, Nov. 26. 2015)
Debussy: Dialogue du vent et de la mer (OSM, Maison Symphonique, April 11,12,13, 2017)
Debussy: Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune (OPMEM, Salle Pierre Mercure, Mar 2013)
De Falla: La Vida Breve, Danse Espagnole (OSM, Maison Symphonique, May 1, 2017)
Dvorak: Slavonic Dance, Op. 46, no. 1 (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb. 5-7, 2014)
Dvorak: Slavonic Dance, Op. 46, no. 8 (CPO, Heritage Park, June 1-2, 2016) (CPO, Saddledome, July 3-5, 2015)
Dvorak: Symphony no. 9, op. 95 “New World”- 4th mvmt (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Sept. 25, 2016) (CPO, 6 outreach concerts, Nov. 2014)
Dvorak: Violin Concerto, Op. 53 (OSM, Kerson Leong, solo. Maison Symphonique, Sept. 25, 2016)
Elfman: Simpsons Theme (CPO, 5 outreach performances, Oct. 13-16, 2015)
Elgar: Cello Concerto (mvmts 1 & 2) (Montreal Conservatory Orchestra, Public examination, April 3rd 2008)
Elgar: Pomp and Circumstance March no. 1 (CPO, Saddledome, July 3-4, 2015, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb. 5-7, 2014)
Ferro: Espaces Éphémères (OSM, Pollack Hall, McGill University, Nov. 10, 2016)
Gershwin/arr. Sayre: Gershwin in Concert (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6, 2014)
Grieg: Peer Gynt, Suite no. 1, Morning Mood (CPO, Heritage Park, June 1-2, 2016) (CPO, 5 outreach concerts, Oct. 2015)
Grieg: Peer Gynt, Suite no. 1, In the Hall of the Mountain King (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Jan 30, 31, Feb. 1, 2, April 23, 2017)
Gorecki: Horn Concerto (Pick-up ensemble, University of Alberta, 2001)
Grieg: In the Hall of the Mountain King (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 13-14, 2013)
Guarnieri: Dansa Brasileira (CPO, Bella Concert Hall, May 2016)
Guarnieri: Dansa Negra (CPO, Bella Concert Hall, May 2016)
Handel: Alleluia Chorus from Messiah (CPO and CPO Chorus, CORE Centre, Nov. 26, 2013)
Haydn: Symphony in F# minor, no. 45 “Farewell” (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, April 8, 2017) (Saskatoon Symphony Orchestra, TCU Place, Nov. 22nd, 2014)
Haydn: Symphony in G minor, no. 83 (Montreal Conservatory Orchestra, Salle Pierre-Mercure, Montreal, Oct. 28th 2008).
Haydn: Symphony no. 101, 4th mvmt (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Sept. 25, 2016)
Hayes: Gloria (CPO, with the Calgary Men’s Chorus and Cum Vino Cantus, Grace Presbyterian Church, Dec. 12-13 (3 performances))
Hendrix/Bachmann: Purple Haze (CPO, 5 outreach performances, Oct. 13-16, 2015)
Hue: Portrait of the Ink (OSM, Pollack Hall, McGill University, Nov. 10, 2016)
Ingalls: Ave Maria (North American premiere, CPO, Grace Presbyterian Church, Dec. 11-12, 2015)
Jenkins: Palladio, 1st mvmt (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb. 5-7, 2014)
Joplin: The Entertainer (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6, 2014)
Kander: Medley from Chicago (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Sept. 12, various venues Sept. 19, Oct. 15, 16 (2 performances), and 17, 2013)
Khachaturian: Sabre Dance (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6, 2014)
Kim, Doyoon: Vintage Machines (OSM, Pollack Hall, McGill University, Nov. 10, 2016)
Korngold: Robin Hood Suite (CPO, Heritage Park, June 10-11, 2015)
Laguna: Symphonie no. 1 “La Liberté”, 4th mvmt (OSM, Salle Claude Champagne, Université de Montréal, April 12, 2017)
Lesage: Sensations confuses (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016)
Ligeti: Concert Romanesc (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016)
Liszt: Legend no. 2: St. Francis of Paola (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, April 25, 2015)
Liszt: Piano Concerto no. 1 (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 28, 2015)
Mahler: Adagio, Symphony no. 5 (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Sept. 12, 2013)
Martinu: Double Concerto for Two String Orchestras, Piano and Timpani (3rd mvmt) (Pierre Monteux School Orchestra, July 2009)
Mendelssohn: Es ist Genug from Elijah (Montreal Conservatory Orchestra, Public examination, April 2009)
Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Sept. 25, 2016) (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 13-14, 2013)
Mendelssohn: Symphony no. 3 “Scottish” 2nd mvmt Scherzo (CPO, 6 outreach concerts, Nov. 2014)
Mozart: Bassoon Concerto, K. 191 (CPO, Christopher Sales, solo. Jack Singer Concert Hall, April 6 & 8, 2017)
Mozart: Clarinet Concerto, K.622, 3rd mvmt (OSM, Maison Symphonique, May 1, 2017)
Mozart: Eine kleine Nachtmusik, 1st mvmt (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6, 2014)
Mozart: German Dance, K. 571 no. 6 (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb. 5-7, 2014)
Mozart: Magic Flute Overture (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Sept. 25, 2016)
Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 21, K. 467 (Saskatoon Symphony Orchestra, Thomas Yu, solo. TCU Place, Nov. 22, 2014)
Mozart: Piano Concerto no. 23, K. 488 (CPO, Charles Richard-Hamelin, soloist. Jack Singer Concert Hall, April 8, 2017)
Mozart: Symphony #41 (1st mvmt) (Montreal Conservatory Orchestra, Public examination, April 1st 2007)
Mozart: Overture to Le nozze di Figaro, K. 492 (CPO, Heritage Park, June 1-2, 2016) (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, March 15, 16, 21, 2015) (CPO, Medicine Hat, May 14, 2014)
Mozart: Violin Concerto no. 4 (Pick-up ensemble for Doctoral Violin Recital, Salle Claude Champagne, Montreal, Sept. 27th 2008)
Mussorgsky: Pictures at an Exhibition excerpts (CPO, 6 outreach concerts, Nov. 2014)
Offenbach: Overture to Orpheus in the Underworld (CPO, Heritage Park, June 10-11, 2015, Jack Singer Concert Hall, May 25, 2014)
Orff: Carmina Burana (CPO and Chorus, Cantare Children’s Choir, Tyler Duncan, Mireille Asselin, Tim Shantz, Jack Singer Concert Hall, April 25, 2015)
Penido: Leurs Derniers Pas (OSM, Salle Claude Champagne, Université de Montréal, April 12, 2017)
Rachmaninov: Symphony no.2, 2nd mvmt (OSM, Maison Symphonique, May 1, 2017)
Ravel: Ma Mère l’Oye (Mother Goose), complete ballet (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall,
May 25, 2014)
Ravel: Laidronette, Empress of the Pagodas from Mother Goose Suite (CPO, Jack Singer
Concert Hall, Sept. 12, various venues Sept. 19, Oct. 15, 16 (2 performances), and
17, 2013)
Ravel: Le jardin féerique, Mother Goose Suite (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016)
Ravel: L’enfant et les sortilèges, “Arrière, je réchauffe les bons” (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016)
Ravel: Ondine from Gaspard de Nuit (OSM, Maison Symphonique,
Richardson: The Sleeping Giant (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 13-14, 2013)
Rimsky-Korsakov: Flight of the Bumblebee (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb. 4-6, 2015, Feb. 5-7, 2014)
Rossini: Barber of Seville Overture (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 28, 2015)
Rossini: William Tell Overture (Finale: Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra, 3 concerts in western Ontario, March 2015) (Full Overture: CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Sept. 12, various venues Sept. 19, Oct. 15, 16 (2 performances), and 17, 2013)
Rota: Love Theme from The Godfather (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Sept. 12, various
venues Sept. 19, Oct. 15, 16 (2 performances), and 17, 2013)
Saint-Saens: Carnaval des Animaux (Banff Festival Orchestra, Banff Centre, Aug. 5th 2008)
Saint-Saens: Concerto no. 2 in G minor for Piano & Orchestra, op. 22 (CPO, Medicine
Hat, May 14, 2014)
Saint-Saens: Prelude to Oratoire de Noel (OSM, Maison Symphonique, May 1, 2017)
Satie: Parade from Acrobats (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016)
Satie arr. Poulenc: Gnossienne no. 3 (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016)
Schubert: Rosamunde Overture, Op. 26 (OPMEM, Salle Pierre Mercure, Nov. 2012)
Schubert: Symphony no. 8, “Unfinished” (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, April 6 & 8, 2017)
Sibelius: Finlandia, Op. 26 (OSM, Maison Symphonique, May 1, 2017) (CPO, 5 outreach performances, Oct. 13-16, 2015)
Sibelius: Violin concerto, Op. 47 (first mvmt) (OPMEM, Salle Pierre Mercure, Sept. 2012)
Smetana: Dance of the Comedians (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Jan 30, 31, Feb. 1, 2, April 23, 2017) (CPO, Heritage Park, June 10-11, 2015)
Smetana: Die Moldau (CPO, Heritage Park, June 1-2, 2016) (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 28, 2015) (CPO, Crystal Ballroom, Fairmont Palliser Hotel, Nov. 26. 2015)
Strauss Jr.: An der schonen blauen Donau, op. 314 (Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra, 3 concerts western Ontario, March 2015) (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6, 2014)
Strauss Jr.: Overture to Die Fledermaus (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 28, 2015) (CPO, Crystal Ballroom, Fairmont Palliser Hotel, Nov. 26, 2015)
Strauss Jr.: Tritsch Tratsch Polka Op. 214 (CPO, Southern Jubilee Auditorium, May 1, 2016)
Strauss Jr.: Unter Donner und Blitz, op. 324 (CPO, Heritage Park, June 1-2, 2016) (members of CPO, Saddledome, July 3-5, 2015)
—Multiple Strauss Jr and Sr. polkas and marches (members of CPO, Saddledome, July 3-5, 2015, and July 8-10, 2016)
Stravinsky: Firebird Suite excerpts (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13, 2016) (OSM, Pollack Hall, McGill University, Nov. 10, 2016) (CPO, 6 outreach concerts, Nov. 2014)
Tchaikovsky: 1812 Overture (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 28, 2015)
Tchaikovsky: Piano concerto no. 1 in Bb minor, Op. 23 (OPMEM, Salle Pierre Mercure, Jan. 2013)
Tchaikovsky: Polonaise from Eugene Onegin Op. 24 (CPO, Saddledome, July 3-5, 2015)
Tchaikovsky: Suite no. 3 in G major, Op. 55 (mvmt 4, Theme and Variations) (Pierre Monteux School Orchestra, July 2009)
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 1, 1st mvmt (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 13-14, 2013)
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 4, 3rd mvmt (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Jan 30, 31, Feb. 1, 2, April 23, 2017)
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 5, 4th mvmt (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Sept. 12,
various venues Sept. 19, Oct. 15, 16 (2 performances), and 17, 2013)
Tchaikovsky: Symphony no. 6, 3rd mvmt (CPO, 5 outreach performances, Oct. 13-16, 2015)
Tchaikovsky: Valse des Fleurs (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Sept. 25, 2016)
Velazquez/arr. Bratt: Besame Mucho (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6, 2014)
Verdi: Overture to Nabucco (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Sept. 25, 2016)
Vivaldi: Bassoon concerto F. VIII no. 35 (conducted from harpsichord, OPMEM, Salle Pierre Mercure, Sept 2012)
Vivaldi: Magnificat (CPO, with the Calgary Men’s Chorus and Cum Vino Cantus, Grace Presbyterian Church, Dec. 12-13 (3 performances))
Wagner: Ride of the Valkyries (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Sept. 12, various venues Sept. 19, Oct. 15, 16 (2 performances), and 17, 2013)
Wagner: Siegfried Idyll (CPO chamber players, Nov. 2014, Montreal Conservatory Orchestra, Public examination, April 2009)
Weber: Oberon Overture (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb. 5-7, 2014)
Webber, A.L.: Phantom of the Opera Suite (CPO, Heritage Park, June 10-11, 2015)
Weinzweig: “Barn Dance” from The Red Ear of Corn (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 13-14 2013)
Williams: Harry Potter and the Sorcerer’s Stone: Children’s Suite (CPO, Heritage Park, June 10-11, 2015)
Williams: Theme from Jurassic Park (CPO, 5 outreach performances, Oct. 13-16, 2015) (CPO, Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, May 1, 2016)
Williams: Main Theme from “Star Wars” (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Jan 30, 31, Feb. 1, 2, April 23, May 1 2017) (CPO, Heritage Park, June 10-11, 2015, 6 outreach concerts, Nov. 2014)
Williams: “Raiders March” from Raiders of the Lost Ark (Heritage Park, June 1-2, 2016)
Pops Concerts
Calgary Stampede Heavy Horse Show (members of CPO, Saddledome July 8-10, 2016)
Pops in the Park (CPO, Heritage Park, June 1-2, 2016)
St. Pepper’s Lonely Hearts Club Band with The Art of Time Ensemble (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, March 3, 2016)
Peking Acrobats (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb. 6, 2016)
Broadway Today (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, January 15-16, 2016)
Rufus Wainright Live in Concert (CPO, Northern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, January 13, 2016)
Holiday Family Pops (3 Choirs and Orchestra, CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Dec. 16, 2015)
Best of Billy Joel and Elton John (Jeans n’ Classics) (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Oct. 17, 2015)
Calgary Stampede Heavy Horse Show (members of CPO, Saddledome July 3-5, 2015)
Pops in the Park (CPO, Heritage Park, June 10-11, 2015)
Stayin’ Alive – A Tribute to the Bee-Gees (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Sept 25-26, 2016)
Stayin’ Alive – A Tribute to the Bee-Gees (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb 7, 2015)
Symphonic Pink Floyd: Dark Side of the Moon (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Jan 28, 2015)
Legends of Classic Rock with John Elefante (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Jan 16-17, 2015)
George Canyon (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Dec 17, 2014)
Traditional Christmas (CPO with Calgary Men’s Chorus and Cum Vino Cantus, Grace Presbyterian Church, Dec. 12-13 (3 concerts), 2014)
Faithfully: A Tribute to Journey (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 1, 2014)
Kenny G (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Sept. 17, 2014)
Pops in the Park (CPO, Heritage Park, June 5-6, 2014)
Thriller: The Best of Michael Jackson (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, May 16-17, 2014)
Led Zepplin: Stairway to Heaven (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Mar. 12, 2014)
Rewind: Hits of the ‘80’s with Sheena Easton and Sam Harris (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Jan. 29, 2014)
Traditional Christmas (CPO and Cantare Children’s Choir, Grace Presbyterian Church, Dec. 13-14 (3 concerts), 2013)
Chantal Kreviazuk (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Dec. 11, 2013)
AC/DC Tribute: Back in Black (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Oct. 18, 2013)
Disney in Concert (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Oct. 10-11 (3 performances), 2013)
Children’s Concerts
Traversé Symphonique (OSM, Maison Symphonique, April 11-13, 2017)
Carnival of the Dinosaurs (Dean Burry) (CPO, Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, May 1, 2016)
The World of Beatrix Potter (Stephen McNeff) (CPO, Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, March 13, 2016)
Vivaldi and the Ring of Mystery (CPO, Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Feb. 14, 2016)
Little Red Riding Hood (Paul Patterson/Dandi Prod.), Southern Alberta Jubilee Auditorium, Oct. 4, 2015)
Alligator Pie (Abigail Richardson-Shulte) (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, May 31st, 2015)
Twins and the Monster (John Estacio) (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb 22, 2015)
Mother Goose (Maurice Ravel) (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, May 25, 2014)
Mozart’s Magnificent Voyage (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Mar. 9, 2014)
The Snowman (Howard Blake) (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Dec. 15, 2013)
Emily Saves the Orchestra (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Oct. 6, 2013)
Educational Concerts
Public reading and feedback session on student works (OSM, Pollack Hall, McGill University, Nov. 10, 2016)
Alice au Pays des Merveilles (OSM, Maison Symphonique, Nov. 7, 8, 9, 10, 13)
The Orchestra Rocks – Carnegie Hall Educational Concerts (CPO, Bella Concert Hall, April 14, 19-21, 2016)
Alfie and the Lost Treasure (Brazilian music program) (CPO, Bella Concert Hall, Jan 28, Feb 2-4, 2016)
The World of Beatrix Potter (Michelle Todd, Soprano) (CPO, Bella Concert Hall, Nov. 19, 24-26, 2015)
The Orchestra Moves – Carnegie Hall Educational Concerts (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, March 15, 16, 21, 2015)
CPO Under Construction – programmed, created, and performed (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb 4, 5, 6, 2015)
Peter and the Wolf (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 5-6, 2014)
The Orchestra Sings – Carnegie Hall Educational Concerts (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, March 5-8, 2014)
Puckster Goes to the Olympics – programmed, created, and performed (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Feb. 5-7, 2014)
A Day Across Canada – programmed, created, and performed (CPO, Jack Singer Concert Hall, Nov. 13-14, 2013)
Orchestral Repertoire Conducted in Rehearsal (excluding concert rep)
Beethoven: Symphonies #2,#4, #7 (National Arts Centre Orchestra), #8 (OSM) Coriolan Overture, Leonore Overture III
Chatman: A Song of Joys for Choir and Orchestra (CPO Chorus)
Debussy: La Mer (CPO), Fantaisie pour Piano et Orchestre (CPO), Jeux (OSM)
Brahms: Symphony #1, Symphony #4
Fuchs: Serenade no.3, op. 21 (Violons du Roy)
Gershwin/Brubaker: Rhapsody in Blue (orchestral arrangement) (Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra)
Handel: Concerto grosso en ré mineur, Op.6 no.10 (Violons du Roy)
Mahler: Symphony #5, 3rd mvmt
Mozart: Divertimento in Bb major, K. 137 (Violons du Roy)
Mendelssohn: Incidental Music from A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Op. 61 (Nocturne, Wedding March)
Prévost: Scherzo pour cordes (Violons du Roy)
Richardson : Song of the Poets for Choir and Orchestra (CPO Chorus)
Schubert: Symphony #9 ‘The Great’ (mvmts 1 & 2)
Schumann: Symphony #4 (1st mvmt), 1st and 4th mvmts (OSM)
Shostakovich: Symphony #9 in E-flat major, Op. 70 (mvmts 3-5)
Tchaikovsky: Serenade for Strings (NACO)
Turina: Danzas Fastasticas, Op. 22 (1st mvmt)